Home / African Visa / Namibian Visa / Namibia Visa Requirements

Namibia Visa Requirements

If you are a foreign national from one of the following countries then you do not need a Namibian visa to enter Namibia for the purposes of tourism. Note that You may enter Namibia for a period of 90 days without a visa. You should contact the Namibian Embassy in your country if you are not certain or are not listed below.

Angola

Armenia

Australia

Austria

Azerbaijan

Belarus

Belgium

Botswana

Brazil

Canada

Congo Brazzaville*

Cuba

Denmark

Finland

France

Germany

Ghana*

Hong Kong

Iceland

Ireland

Italy

Japan

Kazakhstan

Kenya

Kyrgyzstan

Lesotho

Liechtenstein

Luxembourg

Macau (SAR)

Malawi

Malaysia

Mauritius

Moldova

Mozambique

Netherlands

New Zealand

Norway

Portugal

Russian Federation

Seychelles

Singapore

South Africa

Spain

Swaziland

Sweden

Switzerland

Tajikistan

Tanzania

Turkmenistan

Ukraine

United Kingdom

United States of America

Uzbekistan

Venezuela***

Zambia

Zimbabwe

India**

* Only Diplomatic/Official and Service passports

** Only Official and Diplomatic passport holders up to 3 months

*** Only Diplomatic and Official passports

 

Incoming search terms: